ESTA – USA

Once you have filled in your application and validated your payment, you will receive your Authorization of Electronic Travel (ESTA).by e-mail.

The services offered are intended to accompany Internet users in their administrative travel procedures. This is a private site that is not affiliated with governmental authorities.

Lead times for processing and to obtain the ESTA are generally very short.

As of reception by e-mail of your ESTA you will be able to enter Americain soil for a first duration of 3 months

Conditions of admissibility on the American ground

You are entitled to apply for entry in the context of the Visa Waiver Program (VWP) if you meet the following
conditions:
– You intend to stay in the United States for a maximum of 90 days on business,as a tourist or in transit.
– you have a passport legally issued by a country covered by the Visa Waiver Program.
– You arrive by a travel operator that has signed the Visa Waiver Program.
– You do not pose a threat for the well-being, health, security or safety of the United States.
– The trip does not end in an adjoining territory or islands, unless the traveller is a resident of these places
– You are a citizen of one of the countries covered by the Visa Waiver Program.
Canadian nationals travelling on Canadian passports do not need an ESTA.

Citizens of the following countries must produce an ESTA to enter the USA.

  • Andorra
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Belgium
  • Brunei
  • Chile
  • Czech republic
  • Denmark
  • Estonia
  • Finland
  • France
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Hungary
  • Iceland
  • Ireland
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Latvia
  • Liechtenstein
  • Lithuania
  • Luxembourg
  • Monaco
  • Netherlands
  • New Zealand
  • Norway
  • Portugal
  • Republic of Malta
  • San Marino
  • Singapore
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • South Korea
  • Spain
  • Sweden
  • Swiss
  • Taiwan
  • United Kingdom

Technical provisions prior to any ESTA application

You will need the following elements when making your online ESTA application :
1 – Valid passport
2 – Valid email address:  (your Electronic System Travel Authorization ( E.S.T.A ) will be sent to your email address) .

If you make a mistake with your email address when making your declaration, please contact our Customer Services Department to ensure your ESTA is sent to a valid email address. 

ESTA application for an entire family

Since an ESTA application is individual, you need to make an application for each member of the same family.

The ESTA application response

For most ESTA applications, an email reply is obtained within the day.
Some applications require a longer response time For the majority of the requests for ETA, the answer is obtained by e-mail in the course of the day.
If you change your email address, do not forget to contact our Customer Services Department to update your file.

Using the ESTA

ESTA Your ESTA travel authorisation is linked to your passport. It is valid for 2 years but you must redo it if you change your passport. 
You will be asked for it by the cabin crew when boarding the aircraft. 
It authorises you to travel in the USA (as a tourist or for business) for a period of 3 months, if applicable, up to the date set by the immigration department when you enter the USA. 
Caution: Your ESTA will facilitate the entry to USA but you will have nevertheless to answer the questions of the agents of immigration at the time of your passage at the border (goal of your visit, family professional situations and, destinations etc).

ESTA - Electronic System for Travel Authorization

The ESTA is valid for 2 years.This procedure is mandatory for all citizens of countries which do not have a visa requirement. It is issued for all visits of up to 90 days.

Order your ESTA